Roskilde 2018 (DEN)

Dieses Thema im Forum "Festivals 2018" wurde erstellt von /I/oble, 26. Oktober 2017.

  1. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

    30.06.-07.07.

    bisher bestätigt:
    Bruno Mars, Vince Staples, Mogwai, C.V. Jørgensen, Myrkur, Nelson Can, Oh Sees, Yasuaki Shimizu, Watain, Wilkinson

     
  2. Runnerdo

    Runnerdo Wiederholungstäter

    • Informativ Informativ x 1
  3. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

    Müssen ja ihrer Damon Albarn-Liebe nachkommen ;-)
     
    • Ablehnen Ablehnen x 1
  4. Runnerdo

    Runnerdo Wiederholungstäter

  5. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

  6. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

    " Damon Albarn is an old friend of the festival, playing with Blur in 1992 and in later years with diverse and colourful projects such as Africa Express and the Orchestra of Syrian Musicians. Time will tell whether his stage manager will have to carry him off stage again as was the case after the triumphant Roskilde show with Africa Express in 2015 led him to keep playing way past curfew."
     
    • Mögen Mögen x 1
    • Lustig Lustig x 1
    • Gewinner Gewinner x 1
  7. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

  8. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

  9. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

    +
    Nine Inch Nails (US) – Wednesday 4 July
    Black Star (US) – Thursday 5 July
    Fever Ray (SE) – Friday 6 July
    My Bloody Valentine (UK/IE) Thursday 5 July
    Peter Sommer (DK)
    Celeste (FR) – Friday 6 July
    6LACK (US) – Thursday 5 July
    AMMAR 808 (TN) – Friday 6 July
    Dead Cross (US) – Friday 6 July
    El Leopardo (CO)
    Four Tet (UK) – Friday 6 July
    Laurel Halo (US) – Friday 6 July
    MHD (FR) – Saturday 7 July
    Sampha (UK) – Friday 6 July
    Superorganism (INT) – Thursday 5 July
    Turbolens (DK) – Thursday 5 July
    Yasmine Hamdan (LB) – Thursday 5 July

     
  10. Sandwich

    Sandwich Wiederholungstäter

    Zusammenfassung :)

     
  11. /I/oble

    /I/oble Moderator Mitarbeiter

    Die finale Welle hat es noch mal in sich:

    NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS
    MASSIVE ATTACK
    DUA LIPA

    ANDERSON .PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS
    BEN FROST
    CHARLOTTE GAINSBOURG
    INTERPOL
    JOEY BADA$$
    MIKE SKINNER & MURKAGE PRESENT TONGA
    PABLO MOSES
    STONE SOUR
    WHEN SAINTS GO MACHINE

    ANDA UNION
    BCUC
    BELLY
    BITORI
    DANNY BROWN
    DARK TRANQUILITY
    DE UNDERJORDISKE X FRIBYTTERDRØMME
    DEBO BAND
    DJ RASHIDA
    DONA ONETE
    THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA
    EQUIKNOXX FEAT. SHANIQUE MARIE
    GAMELAN SALUKAT
    HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR
    THE HUNNA
    I'M WITH HER
    JAMES HOLDEN AND THE ANIMAL SPIRITS
    JOHN MAUS
    JUJU & JORDASH
    KALI UCHIS
    KEDR LIVANSKIY
    LARGE UNIT BRAZIL EDITION
    LLNN
    MADALITSO BAND
    MARIBOU STATE
    MINYANTA
    NEW GEN
    NIHILOXICA
    NINES
    OPERAP
    OTIM ALPHA
    PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE BRAZIL FUNK IMPRO
    PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE JAPAN FREE JAZZ AND NOISE
    PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS
    RASCASUELOS
    RICHARD DAWSON BAND
    SACRED PAWS
    SANDUNES
    ŠIROM
    SKELETONWITCH
    SLYDIGS
    SUPER PARQUET
    TOUCHÉ AMORÉ
    TUNE-YARDS
    THE WEATHER STATION
    YOUNG FATHERS
    Ø [PHASE]

     
Die Seite wird geladen...